2018 NASP® All-American Academic Team Announced
May 14, 2018
Based on the results of both of the 2018 NASP® Eastern and Western National Tournaments and using rosters of all registered Academic Archers, NASP® announces it third All-American Academic Teams in Elementary, Middle School, and High School Divisions. These student archers not only excelled on the range, but also were recognized by their school for proficiency in the classroom. NASP® and the Academic Archer Title Sponsor – Easton Technical Products are proud to recognize these top student archers as they provide an excellent scholastic example for all NASP® participants in 47 states, 8 Canadian Provinces, and 9 other countries. Academic Archer had its highest enrollment since inception at 25, 266 students enrolled.
For more information on Academic Archer, contact Dr. Tommy Floyd at: tommy.floyd@naspschools.org
This year’s All-American Academic Teams include:
NASP® Elementary Division All-American Academic Archers
NATALIE BELL RAY CHILDERS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
CADEN EYESTONE PARK ROAD ELEMENTARY
CASSIDY SKINNER SOUTH WHITLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
IAN PARIS OAK HILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
TYLER POPE BENTON ELEMENTARY
LOLA NORMAN FOUNDATION CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
KOEN LITTLEJOHN LAMAR ELEM
SPENCER CAMPBELL KINGSTON
JONATHAN HALL BREITLING ELEMENTARY
JACKSON VICKERS KINGSTON
JOHN DYER PROSPER ISD
DAKOTA BOWLING CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
ALLIE STEWART EAST ELEMENTARY
MADELYN MAYER MEIGS INTERMEDIATE
DANNY DILL FAIRFIELD CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
JACKSON HUCKABY MARTHA JANE POTTER
EMMA SKINNER ZANEIS SCHOOL
OWEN FROHMADER ST PAUL LUTHERAN-GRAFTON
GRANT JONES NORTH BUTLER ELEMENTARY
GILLIANA GONZALEZ KINGSTON
LUKE HUB GLENN MARSHALL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
CASE SMITH NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
HAILEY TRAVIS-KINDER MILL CREEK ELEMENTARY
LANDON ALVEY COXS CREEK ELEMENTARY
NASP® Middle School Division All-American Academic Archers
ALLY NORDELL SARCOXIE MIDDLE SCHOOL
JEROD AYCOX ZANEIS SCHOOL
BRAILEY BISHOP BENTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
MORGAN RUCKEL PULASKI NORTHERN MIDDLE SCHOOL
EMMA PATTERSON LINCOLN COUNTY MIDDLE
BROOKLYN KECK ZANEIS SCHOOL
TAYLOR BOURN HAUGHTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
NATHAN DEARTH YOUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL
HANNAH RICHARDSON STUART PEPPER MIDDLE SCHOOL
TOMMY WILLS MCEWEN MIDDLE SCHOOL
SAVANNAH PHILPOT NORTH LAUREL MIDDLE SCHOOL
ARON SPENCER JENNINGS COUNTY MIDDLE SCHOOL
MCKENNA KLUGE UHC HURRICANES HOMESCHOOL
TRENTON GARDNER LOCUST GROVE PUBLIC SCHOOL
MATTHEW HOLLIS HAUGHTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
KENDALL LYELL JEFFERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL
LUCAS KINZER ROYAL SPRING MIDDLE SCHOOL
BRITTANY MOEN STRATFORD
CORBIN LUCKEY GRAVES COUNTY MIDDLE SCHOOL
MADILYNN RHINEVAULT MONTROSE MIDDLE SCHOOL
AVA NOEHRE PRINCETON MIDDLE SCHOOL
TAYLOR DARBY MUNFORD MIDDLE SCHOOL
JOSEPH COBB MODEL LABORATORY SCHOOL
LANI PHILLIPS LOCUST GROVE PUBLIC SCHOOL
TONI HOCKER CLARK MOORES MIDDLE SCHOOL
GAGE CALLAHAN PULASKI NORTHERN MIDDLE SCHOOL
MARIANA NELSON CARL JUNCTION MIDDLE SCHOOL
CARTER HUNGET TRINITY LUTHERAN SCHOOL
NASP® High School Division All-American Academic Archers
DALTON HINKLE HENDERSON COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL
ANNA HERBERT FOWLERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
DOROTHY COBB ALLEN HIGH SCHOOL
THOMAS FLETCHER MADISON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
COLE MURPHY LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL
CALEB THORNTON ALMA BRYANT
JUSTIN LIVEOAK CHILTON COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL
KADEN CHRISTENSON CADOTT JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL
DONALD HOLUPKA HILLSBORO HIGH SCHOOL
HOLLY SNOW SIMON KENTON HIGH SCHOOL
RACHEL HATFIELD HARTLAND HIGH SCHOOL
JUSTIN MILLER HARTLAND HIGH SCHOOL
WYATT MESSER JENNINGS COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL
JOSHUA SMITH MODEL LABORATORY SCHOOL
T SANCHEZ HOPKINS COUNTY CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
JACOB BASKIN BROCK ISD
ASHLEIGH KRAEMER BATTLEFIELD HIGH SCHOOL
GRACIE HOWARD GILBERT HIGH SCHOOL
ALEC COOK MENDENHALL HIGH SCHOOL
JOHNATHAN DOUGLAS MENDENHALL HIGH SCHOOL
ZACHERY BEYER COLUMBUS
TREY BRICKHOUSE LAKELAND CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
MITCH HOPPE MAHTOMEDI HIGH SCHOOL
MATTHEW WRIGHT EAGLES NEST CHRISTIAN HOME EDUCATORS ASSOCIATION
BRODY WEBB ACORN HIGH SCHOOL
CHRISTIAN BLAIR HOLLY GROVE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
CHRISTA NELSON BULLITT CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL